Pregion
Smokestacks listed by [coutry][region][county]

   

Municipality Class Type Height Gallery Detail Bilighorze Name
Babice u Rosic LT C 3X Ub 4.8:8 ? Býv. Důl Ferdinand, Babice u Rosic
Bílovice nad Svitavou LT C 31 1 00 HD/CC, T Býv. Centrální kotelna sídliště Polanka, Polanka x Kollárova, Bílovice nad Svitavou
Čebín PT H 11 1 4 HD^HD Truhlářství Fiala, Čebín
Dolní Kounice LT C 32 Ub 4.0 CC Býv. Cihelna, Karlovská, Dolní Kounice
  LT C 26 Ub 8.0 CV Býv. Cihelna, Benátky, Dolní Kounice
  LT C 26 Ub 44.8X ^CC Býv. Ekotex, Tomek, Tovární, Dolní Kounice
  PT H 14 Ub 4 C Býv. Cihelna, Karlovská, Dolní Kounice
  LT P 25 Ub 0X HC Býv. Škrobárna, U Škrobárny, Dolní Kounice
Hrušovany u Brna MT C 55 Ub 0.0 CC Býv. Cukrovar, Jiřího z Poděbrad, Hrušovany u Brna
  MT T 64 Ub/1 0 2CC Xella CZ, Vodní, Hrušovany u Brna
  LT C 3X Ub ?.0:0 ? Býv. Cukrovar, Jiřího z Poděbrad, Hrušovany u Brna
Ivančice MT C 55 Ub 00.0:0 CC Cihelna, Mřenková, Ivančice
  LT C 37 Ub 448.8X CC Areál Trade - plastová okna, Široká 1, Ivančice
  LT C 30 Ub 0.0:0 CC Nemocnice Ivančice, Široká, Ivančice
  3T LT P 28 Ub ^0 HD^T Plynová kotelna, Luční, Ivančice
  LT H 27 1 44 C Býv. Kasárna a vojenský sklad, Ivančice
Ivančice - Alexovice LT C 40 Ub 4.888:8 CC Býv. Textilka Skene a spol., Tovární, Ivančice - Alexovice
Kanice MT C 50 1 0 2CC Obnova, Kanice
Kuřim LT P 26 Ub 00 CD TOS Kuřim, Blanenská, Kuřim
  LT C 2X Ub 00:0 2CC Věznice Kuřim, Blanenská, Kuřim
  LT C 32 Ub 4.0 C,CC Prefa Brno, Blanenská, Kuřim
  LT S 36 1 ^4 L,HD^HD Centrum sociálních služeb, Zahradní, Kuřim
Lažánky LT C 19 Ub 8^8.0X BB Býv. Vápenka, kamenolom, Lažánky
  LT C 14 Ub 4^4.0X BB Býv. Vápenka, Chrástky, Lažánky
Modřice MT C 57 Ub 00 CC Býv. Cihelna, Brněnská, Modřice
  MT C 57 Ub ^0 HD,CC Kovolit, Nádražní, Modřice
  2T LT P 25 1 0 HD Moravskoslezské drůbežářské závody PROMT, Chrlická, Modřice
  LT P 21 Ub 0 CC Moravskoslezské drůbežářské závody PROMT, Chrlická, Modřice
  2T LT P 21 Ub ^0 HD^HD Kovolit, Nádražní, Modřice
Mokrá-Horákov LT H 30 Ub/1 444 HD^H Býv. Uhelná kotelna, Mokrá-Horákov
  LT H 15 Ub ^4 H^C Sklenářství, Mokrá, Mokrá-Horákov
  areál Českomoravský cement, Mokrá-Horákov
  MT T 84 1 0 2CC Českomoravský cement, Mokrá-Horákov
  MT T 94 1 0 2CC Českomoravský cement, Mokrá-Horákov
  MT T 80 Ub 0 L,H,CC Českomoravský cement, Mokrá-Horákov
  MT T 76 Ub 0 2CC Českomoravský cement, Mokrá-Horákov
Nedvědice RU T 110 1/1 0 2CC MEZ, Nedvědice
Nosislav LT C 18 Ub 44.00:0 CV,2CV Býv. Hanuškova cihelna, Masarykova, Nosislav
Oslavany 2T LT P 20 Ub 0 HC Základní škola, Hlavní, Oslavany
  LT C 4X Ub 8:8 ? Býv. Důl Kukla, Oslavany
  LT C 2X Ub 4.8:8 ? Býv. Důl Mašinka, Oslavany
  LT C 4X Ub ?.0:0 ? Býv. Cukrovar, Oslavany
  areál Býv. Elektrárna, Oslavany
  RU C 12X 1 0   Býv. Elektrárna, Oslavany
  LT P 27 1 0 HC Spalinový Kotel, Býv. Elektrárna, Oslavany
  MT T 17 Ub 0X CC Býv. Elektrárna, Oslavany
  MT T 8X Ub 0:0 ? Býv. Elektrárna, Oslavany
  2T LT P 25 1 M4.P0 CC Býv. Elektrárna, Oslavany
Padochov LT C 39 Ub ^88.80:0 CC Býv. Důl Františka, Padochov
Pohořelice LT P 25 Ub 4¤.00 3CC Sušárna, Velký Dvůr, Pohořelice
  MT C 5X Ub ?88.0:0 ? Býv. Cukrovar, Cukrovarská, Pohořelice
Předkláštěří MT T 73 1/1 0 2CC/CV Brněnské papírny, Komenského, Předklášteří
Rajhrad LT H 15 Ub 4.44:4 L^^2C Ungrmat, Masarykova, Rajhrad
  LT C 32 Ub/1 K 0:0 K CC/HD,CC Býv. Rolnická akciová sladovna, Sladovna Bernard, Palackého, Rajhrad
  LT C 32 Ub/2 K 0:0 K CC Býv. Rolnická akciová sladovna, Sladovna Bernard, Palackého, Rajhrad
  LT C 3X Ub K 0:0 K ? Býv. Rolnická akciová sladovna, Palackého, Rajhrad
  LT C 2X Ub 48.88:8 ? Býv. Rolnická akciová sladovna, Palackého, Rajhrad
  LT C 3X Ub K 0:0 K ? Býv. Rolnická akciová sladovna, Palackého, Rajhrad
Rosice LT C 25 N-1 00^0N0 X C, H, C Sklárna Rosice, Sklářská, Rosice
  LT S 17 2 4 H,HD Plynová kotelna, Kaštanová, Rosice
  LT H 18 Ub ^4 ^C,BB Sklárna Rosice, Sklářská, Rosice
Sokolnice MT C 6X Ub 48.80:0 CC/CV Býv. Cukrovar, Sokolnice
  LT C 29 Ub 48.0^0 ^C Býv. Cihelna, U Cihelny, Sokolnice
Syrovice LT C 25 Ub ^8:8 CC Lihovar Sv. Urban, Syrovice
Šlapanice LT C 48 Ub/2 4888.80:0 CC, H, T Býv. Rolnický akciový cukrovar, Lidická, Šlapanice
Tišnov MT C 50 Ub/2 0 CC Koral, Za Mlýnem, Tišnov
  LT C 23 Ub 444.888:8 ^CC Dřevovýroba, Tišnov
  LT H 15 Ub 4.4 CC Koral, Za Mlýnem, Tišnov
  LT C 38 Ub 80:0 C,CV Býv. Cihelna, U Lubě, Tišnov
Troubsko LT S 28 Ub 4.0 HC Agrogen, Zahradní, Troubsko
  LT P 17 Ub 4.0 TC Agrogen, Zahradní, Troubsko
Tvarožná LT C 29 Ub 0^0:0 ^CC Býv. Cihelna, Brněnská, Tvarožná
Újezd u Brna LT C 32 Ub 8000.0 C Býv. Cihelna, Štefánikova, Újezd u Brna
Vranovice LT C 31 Ub 448.0:0 C Býv. Fruta, Přibická, Vranovice
Zastávka LT C 36 Ub 88.8:8 CC Býv. Důl Julius, Lipová, Zastávka
  LT C 29 Ub 0 CC Metalpres, Stará osada, Zastávka
  LT C 2X Ub ?.8:8 ? Býv. Důl Herring, Kloboučky, Zastávka
Zbraslav u Brna LT H 21 1 4.4 HD Kynologický klub, Zbraslav u Brna
  LT H 15 1 4 HD STRA, Kovovýroba, Zbraslav u Brna
Zbýšov LT C 3X Ub 0:0 ? Býv. Důl Simson, Zbýšov
Želešice LT S 29 Ub 8 HD^HC Soukromá střední škola podnikání, Sadová, Želešice
Židlochovice LT C 42 Ub 88.8X L,H,CC Býv. Cukrovar, Nádražní, Židlochovice
  LT C 20 Ub 4.0 CC Avion, Nádražní, Židlochovice
  LT C 2X Ub 8.0:0 C Býv. Cihelna, Palackého, Židlochovice